Canada

From hackerspaces.eu
Jump to: navigation, search

Hackerspaces in Canada:


 Has coordinatesLocation
Helios Makerspace45° 28.504', -73° 34.933'45° 28.504', -73° 34.933'
Saskatoon TechWorks52.161365,-106.66317852.161365,-106.663178
FOULAB45°28'45.1"N 73°35'23.6"W45°28'45.1"N 73°35'23.6"W
Maker Cube49.1086258,-122.654203949.1086258,-122.6542039
MyMakerSpace43.6711921,-79.327273143.6711921,-79.3272731
HackLab.TO43.642395, -79.42950243.642395, -79.429502
The Hornby Spark49.5354° N,124.6759° W49.5354° N,124.6759° W
Halifax Maker Space44.73738669° N, 63.64765853° W44.73738669° N, 63.64765853° W
Quesnel Maker Space52.976N,122.494W52.976N,122.494W
Lawrenceville, QC45.4211111111111,-72.343888888888945.4211111111111,-72.3438888888889
UnLab43.01515461156267° N, 81.28041887313884° W43.01515461156267° N, 81.28041887313884° W
ENTS53.575613,-113.44656953.575613,-113.446569
Protospace51.077187,-114.02349551.077187,-114.023495
Rebels Makerspace49°12'57.9"N 122°59'06.4"W49°12'57.9"N 122°59'06.4"W
The Underground Studio MakerSpace43.4506503,-80.490695443.4506503,-80.4906954
KwartzLab43.442931,-80.47746643.442931,-80.477466
VHS49.269365, -123.11089649.269365, -123.110896
ETC Makerspace52.134854,-106.63682452.134854,-106.636824
Open to Source Tech Zone49.9904141,-117.372308349.9904141,-117.3723083
Ylab43.862222,-79.422543.862222,-79.4225
SkullSpace49.895995,-97.14426149.895995,-97.144261
Nelson Tech Club49.506745,-117.26813349.506745,-117.268133
Fraser Valley Makerspace49.0895375,-122.624692149.0895375,-122.6246921
CrashBang Labs50.450469, -104.61684850.450469, -104.616848
Makerspace Nanaimo49.1934726°N, 123.9830498°W49.1934726°N, 123.9830498°W
STEAMLabs43.650054,-79.39723343.650054,-79.397233
MobileMakerspace48.437547, -123.30194848.437547, -123.301948
Ultimate Workshop43°40'01.0"N 79°27'32.8"W43°40'01.0"N 79°27'32.8"W
SherSec45.4023909,-71.890683745.4023909,-71.8906837
MobileMakerspace48.437547, -123.30194848.437547, -123.301948
Kamloopsmakerspace50.677585, -120.34450750.677585, -120.344507
Mobile Makerspace48.437547, -123.30194848.437547, -123.301948
Ohm Base48.441572,-89.23178348.441572,-89.231783
TekRev Labs53.309299469, -110.07299804753.309299469, -110.072998047
AssentWorks49.899669° N, 97.1423441° W49.899669° N, 97.1423441° W
Site 3 coLaboratory43.6618896° N, 79.4256035° W43.6618896° N, 79.4256035° W
Icewire Makerspace43.704367, -79.3748943.704367, -79.37489
Gatineau Sustainable Makerspace45.4833°N, 75.6500° W45.4833°N, 75.6500° W
Gibsons Hack Space (GHS)49.399991, -123.50982149.399991, -123.509821
Sparq labs: Queen's innovation Connector's Makerspace44.228449,-76.49263344.228449,-76.492633
Victoria Makerspace48.493600, -123.41309948.493600, -123.413099
Hackerspace Barrie44.389295°N, 79.689648°W44.389295°N, 79.689648°W
Hackfest46.786448, -71.28562146.786448, -71.285621
Windsor Hackforge42.311087, -83.03485942.311087, -83.034859
Queen's Hacks44.229236,-76.49404444.229236,-76.494044
HCo Hackerspace43.7432° N, 81.7113°W43.7432° N, 81.7113°W
ThinkAsylum44° 15' 0" N, 76° 57' 0" W44° 15' 0" N, 76° 57' 0" W
Vancouver Community Lab49.2676505° N, 123.0904126° W49.2676505° N, 123.0904126° W
Diyode Guelph43.5420235, -80.242045943.5420235, -80.2420459
Maker Kids43.65430°N, 79.45203°W43.65430°N, 79.45203°W
HubCityLabs46.0956311° N, 64.7778477° W46.0956311° N, 64.7778477° W
JAHackS45.4058323158, -73.941850662245.4058323158, -73.9418506622
Toronto Hackerspace43.6395066091, -79.585520267843.6395066091, -79.5855202678
Artengine Mod Lab45.4254912, -75.689352945.4254912, -75.6893529
Hacklab Laval45.558394, -73.685005745.558394, -73.6850057
Lethbridge Hackspace49.69672804148466° N, 112.83864498138428° W49.69672804148466° N, 112.83864498138428° W
HACKingston44.2382302198° N, 76.5211715747° W44.2382302198° N, 76.5211715747° W
HackerSpaces Events
Active:


Of those, accepting Residencies:


The following users want to create a new hackerspace in this country:

In Progress
None
Upcoming
None
Past
None

North America


 workphonehomepageworkstreetworkpostalcodeworklocalityworkcountrybirthdayorganizationnote
Artengine Mod Lab613-686-1941Http://artengine.ca/community/modlab-en.phpArts Court, 2 Daly Ave., Ottawa ONK1N 6E2OttawaCanada2009/04/07Artengine Mod Lab
AssentWorksHttp://www.assentworks.ca/3rd Floor, 125 Adelaide St.R3A 0H7WinnipegCanada2011/09/01AssentWorks3D Printer
Lasercutter
Drill Press
Lathe
CNC
Welder
Sewing Machine
CrashBang LabsHttp://crashbanglabs.org/ReginaCanada2012/06/01CrashBang Labs3D Printer
Arcade
Soldering Iron
Hot Air Rework Station
Lasercutter
Drill Press
CNC
Air Compressor
Portable Bandsaw
Diyode GuelphHttp://www.diyode.com71 Wyndham Street South, Unit BGuelphCanada2009/03/30Diyode Guelph
ENTS780-701-9400Http://ents.ca6740 121 Avenue NWT5B 0Y6EdmontonCanada2009/05/10ENTS
ETC Makerspace306-966-7638Http://sites.usask.ca/make/Room 8 (Basement/Ground Floor) Education Building University of Saskatchewan 28 Campus Drive Saskatoon, SKS7N 0X1SaskatoonCanada2016/01/11ETC Makerspace
FOULAB514-360-5696Https://foulab.org/999 Du College Suite 33BH4C 2S3MontrealCanada2008/07/18FOULAB3D Printer
Arcade
Soldering Iron
Hot Air Rework Station
Drill Press
Virtual Reality Station
CNC Mill
Fraser Valley Makerspace604-722-3349Http://fvmakers.com/4812 216 StreetV3A3M7LangleyCanada2014/07/08Fraser Valley Makerspace
Gatineau Sustainable MakerspaceHttp://www.meetup.com/Gatineau-Sustainable-Makerspace-Meetup/J8Y2C2GatineauCanada2014/02/03Gatineau Sustainable Makerspace
Gibsons Hack Space (GHS)Http://GibsonsHackSpace.comGibsonsCanada2014/04/01Gibsons Hack Space (GHS)
HACKingstonHttp://hackingston.wordpress.com/KingstonCanada2010/08/18HACKingston
HCo HackerspaceGoderichCanadaHCo Hackerspace
HackLab.TO1 (416) 595-5785Http://hacklab.to1266 Queen St. West, Unit 6M6K 1L3TorontoCanada2008/07/01HackLab.TO3D Printer
Kitchen
Soldering Iron
Hot Air Rework Station
Lasercutter
Drill Press
Lathe
Air Compressor
Sewing Machine
Serger
Virtual Reality Station
Vinyl Cutter
Hackerspace Barrie12 Dunlop Street EastL4M 1A3BarrieCanada2013/04/24Hackerspace Barrie
HackfestHttp://www.hackfest.ca2410 Chemin Sainte FoyG1V 1T3QuebecCanada2010/03/01Hackfest
Hacklab LavalHttp://hacklablaval.tumblr.com/1-53 d'aurillacH7N4N9LavalCanadaHacklab Laval
Halifax Maker SpaceHttp://halifaxmakerspace.org/275 Rocky Lake Dr., Unit 19B4A 2T3HalifaxCanada2012/08/06Halifax Maker Space
Helios MakerspaceHttp://heliosmakerspace.ca/137 Saint-Ferdinand#223H4C 2S6MontrealCanada2013/12/01Helios Makerspace3D Printer
Soldering Iron
Drill Press
HubCityLabsHttp://hubcitylabs.orgMonctonCanada2012/02/04HubCityLabs
Icewire Makerspace647-478-9946Http://make.icewire.ca1560 Bayview Ave Suite 302M4G 2W4TorontoCanada2014/08/15Icewire Makerspace
JAHackS21275 Lakeshore RoadH9X 3L9Sainte-Anne-De-BellevueCanadaJAHackS
Kamloopsmakerspace17786544611Http://kamloopsmakerspace.com/207 Victoria Street WestV2C 1A5KamloopsCanada2015/01/26Kamloopsmakerspace3D Printer
Kitchen
Soldering Iron
Shower
KwartzLabHttp://www.kwartzlab.ca33 Kent AvenueN2G 3R2KitchenerCanada2009/07/09KwartzLab3D Printer
Soldering Iron
Lasercutter
Drill Press
Lathe
CNC
Lawrenceville, QCLawrencevilleCanada2011/01/17Lawrenceville, QC
Lethbridge HackspaceLethbridgeCanadaLethbridge Hackspace
Maker Cube1-604-362-4291Https://makercube.caV3A 8M1LangleyCanada2015/06/01Maker Cube3D Printer
Soldering Iron
Hot Air Rework Station
Lasercutter
Drill Press
Oscilloscope
Lathe
CNC
Welder
Air Compressor
Sewing Machine
Handheld Router
Router Table
Belt Sander
Wood Lathe
Bandsaw
Tablesaw
Reflow Oven
CNC Router
Surface Grinder
Maker Kids14165343848Http://www.makerkids.ca2241 Dundas st westM6R1X6TorontoCanada2012/04/19Maker Kids
Makerspace Nanaimo(778) 762-0812Https://makerspacenanaimo.org2221 McGarrigle RoadV9S 4M4NanaimoCanadaMakerspace Nanaimo
Mobile MakerspaceHttp://www.mobilemakerspace.comV8R 6A7VictoriaCanada2013/03/20Mobile Makerspace
MobileMakerspaceHttp://www.mobilemakerspace.comV8R 6A7VictoriaCanada2013/03/20MobileMakerspace
MobileMakerspaceHttp://www.mobilemakerspace.comV8R 6A7VictoriaCanada2013/03/20MobileMakerspace
MyMakerSpace1298 Gerrard Street EastTorontoCanada2018/05/12MyMakerSpace
Nelson Tech ClubHttp://www.nelson-tech-club.infoNelsonCanada2010/10/01Nelson Tech Club
Ohm Base(807) 333-HACKHttp://ohmbase.org285 Red River RoadP7B 1A9Thunder BayCanada2011/01/01Ohm Base
Open to Source Tech ZoneHttp://opentosource.net419 Slocan AveV0G 2B0New DenverCanada2016/01/01Open to Source Tech ZoneSoldering Iron
Drill Press
Projector
Air Compressor
Protospace587 774 5672Http://protospace.caBays 108 & 110, 1530 27th Ave NET2E 7S6CalgaryCanada2009/05/29Protospace3D Printer
Kitchen
Arcade
RIPE Atlas
Soldering Iron
Hot Air Rework Station
Lasercutter
Drill Press
Oscilloscope
Projector
Lathe
CNC
Welder
Air Compressor
Sewing Machine
Serger
Logic Analyzer
Queen's HacksKingstonCanada2011/09/01Queen's Hacks
Quesnel Maker SpaceHttp://www.quesnelmakerspace.org/QuesnelCanada2017/08/25Quesnel Maker Space
Rebels MakerspaceHttp://www.rebelsmakerspace.comBurnabyCanada2016/01/01Rebels Makerspace3D Printer
Projector
CNC
Sewing Machine
STEAMLabs+1 (647) 885-9127Http://steamlabs.ca/192 Spadina AveM5T 2C2TorontoCanadaSTEAMLabs
Saskatoon TechWorksHttp://www.sktechworks.ca412B 44th St ES7K 0W1SaskatoonCanada2011/2/14Saskatoon TechWorks
SherSecHttp://SherSec.ioSherbrookeCanada2015/06/11SherSec
Site 3 coLaboratoryHttp://site3.ca718R Ossington AvenueTorontoCanada2010/01/04Site 3 coLaboratory3D Printer
Soldering Iron
Lasercutter
Drill Press
Lathe
CNC
Sewing Machine
SkullSpace+1-204-480-4092Http://www.skullspace.ca/2nd Floor, 374 Donald St.R3B 2J2WinnipegCanada2010/12/07SkullSpaceRIPE Atlas
Sparq labs: Queen's innovation Connector's MakerspaceHttp://www.sparqlabs.orgKingstonCanada2013/05/01Sparq labs: Queen's innovation Connector's Makerspace
TekRev LabsLloydminsterCanadaTekRev LabsKitchen
Arcade
Soldering Iron
Shower
Air Compressor
The Hornby SparkHttps://hornbyspark.orgV0R1Z0Hornby IslandCanada2016/11/20The Hornby Spark
The Underground Studio MakerSpace519-749-9387Http://www.themuseum.ca/exhibition/underground-studio-makerspace10 King St W, Kitchener, ONN2G 1A3KitchenerCanada2016/11/20The Underground Studio MakerSpace
ThinkAsylumNapaneeCanada2012/08/07ThinkAsylum
Toronto Hackerspace604-340 Mill roadM9c 1y8TorontoCanada2012/01/04Toronto Hackerspace
vCard download